PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

This page describes the modalities. management of the www.heliderma.it website with reference to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it.
This is an information notice for the processing of personal data that is used for the processing of personal data. made also pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter the Privacy Code) for users of the services of our site, which are provided via the Internet.

The Data Controller
The Data Controller of personal data, related to identified or identifiable people treated as a result of consulting our site. The Lucanian snail - Registered Office: Via Vico dell'amicizia 4 1 - VAT number IT01915420762

Place and finality & agrave; of data processing
The treatments connected to the web services of the Site heliderma.it take place at the headquarters located in C.da Limiti, snc 85021 Avigliano (PZ) and the contents are edited by employees / collaborators of the same.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties.
Personal data provided by users who request service are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for fulfillment of requests.
The personal information we collect is mainly used for two purposes: execute your orders and offer products and services more in line with your needs, your interests and your expectations.
The communications we send to Users may contain proposals defined by our employees who are responsible for packaging the offers and managing the catalog.
The increase in information over time allows us to improve the quality of the product. of the service.
Visit our site periodically and receive our e-mails & egrave; a free and automatic way to help you shop better.

Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission & egrave; implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the ascertainment of responsibility; in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address , necessary to respond to requests, as well as to & eacute; any other personal data included in the message. Synthetic summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services.

Cookies
Cookies means a text element that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. Cookies have the function to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site is visited and allow web applications to send information to individual users. No user data is acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature are used persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

HELIDERMA.IT

Cosmetic products based on snail slime.
Ideal for acne, scars, spots, wrinkles and much more.
You can buy our products easily online.

About us

La Lumaca Lucana Soc. Agr. A R. L.

(+39) 349 55 53 727
(+39) 366 15 65 629
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
C.da Limiti, snc
85021 Avigliano (PZ)
Italy

Follow us on Facebook

Premium Joomla Templates